If you are currently looking for information on where Crude Coconut Oil Wholesale and Suppliers are, you are on the right page. CV Sukatani Perkasa is the Crude Coconut Oil Wholesale and Supplier you are looking for.
OUR CONTACT :
CV SUKATANI PERKASA
PHONE : (62) 8117810991
ADDRESS : Karya Baru Street 484, Palembang, South Sumatera, Indonesia
Crude Coconut Oil Wholesale and Suppliers
What is Crude Coconut Oil ? Crude coconut oil is a product obtained by expression and/or solvent extraction from the dry kernel (copra) of coconut (Cocos nucifera L.), and free from admixture with other oils and fats. Clear and free of rancidity, impurities including mineral oil, sediment, suspended and other foreign substances and segregated water.
Coconut oil has a variety of benefits that are good for the health of the body. Not only used for cooking purposes, coconut oil can be processed into various types of food that can be consumed by the public. For example, as a basic ingredient for producing margarine, coconut cooking oil, ice cream to creamer. Therefore, consumers need to pay attention to health and food safety before buying coconut oil products.
Benefits of CNO – Crude Coconut Oil
CNO – Crude Coconut Oil (crude coconut oil extracted from raw copra) is excellent for lubrication and moisturizing purposes because of the percentage level of moisture. Crude Coconut Oil has the quality of being light when applied to the skin.
It also has the attribute of being soft on the surface. It can also be used as a cleaning solution and sunscreen coating.
Therefore, it is often used as a raw resource for oleochemicals, the production of soaps, shampoos and cosmetic products.
Another use of Crude Coconut Oil on a large industrial scale is for biodiesel fuel. Crude Coconut Oil is environmentally friendly, different from fossil fuels which produce harmful carbon.
Crude Coconut Oil is now one of the increasingly popular vegetable oil commodities in the world, as an alternative to palm oil or Crude Palm Oil (CPO) and soybean oil.
Coconut oil does not have issues related to the environment, while soybean oil in Indonesia is often an imported product.
Crude Coconut Oil can be further processed into advanced coconut oil called Refined Coconut Oil aka RBD.
RBD Coconut Oil
Coconut oil, otherwise known as RBD Coconut Oil abroad, is coconut oil produced from copra (dried coconut). The copra is then extracted using an expeller pressed to produce Crude Coconut Oil.
Coconut oil can be used both for external use (such as for hair masks, massage oil, facial and skin moisturizer), drinking (because it does not contain Hexane so it is safe), frying, and also as a cosmetic ingredient.
Thus the information about CRUDE COCONUT OIL WHOLESALE & SUPPLIER. CV Sukatani Perkasa is ready to provide the products you need.